top of page

St. John’s Wort Essential Oil Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum Extraction Method: steam distilled Aroma: Light, Sweet and Earthy  St. John’s Wort essential oil is great for sensitive skin, that hydrates the skin, works wonders for wrinkles and fine lines, and It can speed the healing process of burns, bruises, and scrapes by stimulating circulation of oxygenated blood to damaged skin cells. Rich in powerful flavonoids, it helps protect and soothe the skin, giving it a smooth and healthy look.  St. John’s Wort essential oil is a great addition to cosmetic applications, beauty formulas, soaps, lotions, scrubs and so much more.  

 

 

 

Disclaimer The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

St. John's Wort Essential Oil

30,99 $USPrix
Quantité
Paypal

Join our Mailing List to Recieve the Latest Membership Discounts and Updates

SSL SECURE.png
  • Facebook Social
  • Twitter Social
  • Tumblr Social
  • LinkedIn Social
  • YouTube Channel
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram
Environmentalism
"A Company with a Mission"
© Copyright
ScreenShot_20201207215316.png
bottom of page